BANYAK TANYA BETUL, EH TAK, BANYAK TANYA SANGAT SALAH.

12.12.10

Tag from dearest Ilya yang gedik tetibe deactivate tapi sekarang dah active balik yeay!

Name : Zaty
Full Name : Nur Musfirah Izzati binti Musiran
Sibling (s) : 3.
Eye Colour : Orange haha black :P
Shoe Size : Kecik gila, saya pakai saiz 4 yang kadang-kadang longgar sebab tu terpaksa beli kasut saiz budak - 36 ==
Hair : Paras bahu kot (?)
Height : 145 cm, comel jek :)
What are you wearing right now : Green panda tee, dan kain baju kurung haha kantoi belum mandi.
Favourite number : 3
Favourite drink : Cool Blog!
Favourite breakfast : Saya tak makan breakfast, harap maklum.

***


Have you ever....

Broken a bone : Nope
Been in a police car : Too nice, hee :D
Fallen for a guy/girl in a short time : Yes
Swam in the ocean : Menggedik baring tepi laut then dibawa arus ombak dikira tak?
Fallen asleep in school : Favourite pastime! ^^Y
Broken someone's heart : Ntah, try tanya ex saya, kalau berani lah.
Cried when someone died : Yes
Sat by the phone all the night waiting for someone to call : Dulu, tunggu pakwe darjah 6 call guna phone rumah bhaha.
Saved e-mails : Yes
Been cheated on : Yes

***

What ?

You room look like : Got pink and white stripes, and a bed with hot pink sheet ==
What is right beside you : Paper
What is the last thing you ate : Nasi minyak kenduri pertunangan cousin :)

***

Ever had

Chicken pox : When I was 10.
Sore throat : Yes.
Stitches : Knee operation, which I freaking hate :(

***

Do you ..


Believe in love at the first sight ? : Yes
Like picnics ? : CHECK THIS OUT!

***

Who ,


Who did you last yell at? : Takde, ingat nak bertekak dengan adik-adik, they were off to Istana Budaya.
Who was the last person you danced with? : No one
Who last made you smile? : Zac Efron in 17 Again, aww.

***

Final Question

What are you listening to right now? : Bapak saya berdengkur ==
What did you do today? : Attend my cousin's engagement ceremony.
Are you the oldest? : Yes

***

Last person who..

You talked to on the phone ? : Mom
Made you cry? : Burke Ryan, in Love Happens, right before 17 Again.
You went to the mall with ? : Err esok dengan classmates.
Who cheered you up ? : Should I cheer up right now? It's 4 am for real!

***

Have you,

Been to Mexico ? : Nope.
Been to USA ? : Nope, someday, I hope.

***

What books are you reading right now? : Err FaceBOOK? OMG I haven't read any single book this holiday? Gotta study now for Form 4 syllabus!
Best feeling in the world? : Happy :)
Future kids name? : Nak tahu? Haha Audi Zarith and Adam Zamir, geli tak?
Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? : Kinda hate animal, except teddy bears :)
What's under your bed? : Kasihannya katil saya takde ruang bawah
Favourite sport (s) : I used to love tracks games, damn knee operation!
Favourite place : My room
Who do you really hate? : Should I tell ya?
Do you have a job? : Menternak lemak haha
What time is it now? : 4:25 am

p/s : with however long it took you to complete this post as " banyak tanya betul!" and tag 15 people.

Haha I'm way too RAJIN nak tag orang segala bagai ni tahu.

0 comments